IMG_0414

 

2015 – OVERALL WINNERS

Boat Name Owner Club
Boat of the Week (Dubarry Shamrock Boot) WOW George Sisk Royal Irish Yacht Club
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Cri Cri Paul Colton Royal Irish Yacht Club
Best ECHO (Royal Irish YC Perpetual Trophy) Harmony Jonny Swan Howth Yacht Club
Best One Design/Keelboat (RIYC HM Naval Base Trophy) Diane 2 Chris Helme & Alan Claffey Royal St George Yacht Club
Best Dinghy/Small Keelboat (NYC Darthula Trophy) Barbara & Ian Malcolm  Howth Yacht Club
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy) Leaky Roof 2 Alan Harper Cove Sailing Club / Clyde Cruising Club
Royal Dee Irish Sea Offshore Championship  Mojito Peter Dunlop & Vicky Cox Pwllheli Sailing Club
IRC Offshore Class Challenge Trophy (Sealink Trophy) WOW George Sisk Royal Irish Yacht Club
J109 National Championship
Best Overall Flying 15 (National YC Perpetual Trophy ) The Gruffalo Ian Mathews National Yacht Club
Best Overall Ruffian 23 (DMYC Perpetual Trophy) Diane 2 Chris Helme & Alan Claffey Royal St George YC
Best Overall IDRA 14 (DMYC Perpetual Trophy) Starfish Alan Carr Sutton Dinghy Club
Most Successful Royal St George YC Boat (Royal Kingstown Yacht Club Silver Trophy) Huff of Arklow Cremyll Charity Royal St George YC

 

2013 – OVERALL WINNERS

Boat Name Owner Club
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Bon Exemple X Yachts GB Royal Irish YC
Best One Design/Keelboat Levana Jean Mitton Royal St George YC
Best Dinghy/Small Keelboat The Gruffalo Ian Mathews National YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy) Grand Cru II Jamie McGarry Clyde CC
Dublin Bay Challenge Cup Dun Laoghaire Mary O’Loughlin, Kenny Rumball, Paul O’Riain, Barry O’Connor
DBSC Non Spinnaker Trophy More Mischief Eamonn Doyle DL Marina
Coastal Class Challenge Cup Aquelina Sheila Tyrrell / James Tyrrell Arklow SC
J109 National Championship Joker 2 John Maybury Royal Irish YC
Dubarry Shamrock Boot (Boat of the Week) Checkmate XV Nigel Biggs Royal St George YC/Visiting Cowes

 

2011 – OVERALL WINNERS

Boat Name Owner Club
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy) Crazy Horse Chambers/Reilly Howth YC
Best One Design/Keelboat White Mischief Tim Goodbody Royal Irish YC
Best Dinghy / Small Keelboat Sharkbait Ben Duncan/Brian Moran Howth YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy) Black Pear David Wade Rock SC
DBSC Non Spinnaker Trophy Arwen Philip O’Dwyer Royal Irish YC
J109 National Championship Joker 2 John Maybury Royal Irish YC
Irish Sea Cup – J80’s Ireland Geoff O Donoghue Lough Derg YC
Ireland Stephen Doherty Lough Swilly YC
Boat of the Week (Dubarry Shamrock Boot) Supernova Syb McCormack / Ken Lawless / Pat Shannon Royal Irish YC

 

2009 – OVERALL WINNERS

Boat Name Owner Club
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Hard on Port Flor O’Driscoll Royal St George YC
Best One Design/Keelboat Sharkbait Ben Duncan,Brian Moran Howth YC
Best Dinghy/Small Keelboat HY5ive David Gorman National YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy) Argie Bargie Allan Hogg Royal Western YC
Irish Sea Cup – Ireland Laura Dillon Ireland
Andrew Fowler Ireland
Michael McCarney Ireland
Cian Hughes Ireland
Irish Open White Sail Championship Katanca Barry O’Connor, Catharine Ennis Royal Irish YC

 

2007 – OVERALL WINNERS

Boat Name Owner Club
Best Dinghy / Keelboat Hy5ive David and Sarah Gorman National Yacht Club
Best One Design Boat Ruff n’ Ready B Cullen/C Brown/A Kirwan National Yacht Club
Best Visiting Boat McCready Sailboats Brian Spence Royal Ulster Yacht Club
Best Boat Overall Whistling Dixie OSullivan / Keelan Royal St George Yacht Club