IMG_0414
 Boat NameOwnerClub
Boat of the Week (Dubarry Shamrock Boot)WOWGeorge SiskRoyal Irish Yacht Club
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Cri CriPaul ColtonRoyal Irish Yacht Club
Best ECHO (Royal Irish YC Perpetual Trophy)HarmonyJonny SwanHowth Yacht Club
Best One Design/Keelboat (RIYC HM Naval Base Trophy)Diane 2Chris Helme & Alan ClaffeyRoyal St George Yacht Club
Best Dinghy/Small Keelboat (NYC Darthula Trophy) Barbara & Ian Malcolm Howth Yacht Club
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy)Leaky Roof 2Alan HarperCove Sailing Club / Clyde Cruising Club
    
Royal Dee Irish Sea Offshore Championship MojitoPeter Dunlop & Vicky CoxPwllheli Sailing Club
IRC Offshore Class Challenge Trophy (Sealink Trophy)WOWGeorge SiskRoyal Irish Yacht Club
J109 National Championship   
Best Overall Flying 15 (National YC Perpetual Trophy )The GruffaloIan MathewsNational Yacht Club
Best Overall Ruffian 23 (DMYC Perpetual Trophy)Diane 2Chris Helme & Alan ClaffeyRoyal St George YC
Best Overall IDRA 14 (DMYC Perpetual Trophy)StarfishAlan CarrSutton Dinghy Club
Most Successful Royal St George YC Boat (Royal Kingstown Yacht Club Silver Trophy)Huff of ArklowCremyll CharityRoyal St George YC
 Boat NameOwnerClub
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Bon ExempleX Yachts GBRoyal Irish YC
Best One Design/KeelboatLevanaJean MittonRoyal St George YC
Best Dinghy/Small KeelboatThe GruffaloIan MathewsNational YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy)Grand Cru IIJamie McGarryClyde CC
  
Dublin Bay Challenge CupDun LaoghaireMary O’Loughlin, Kenny Rumball, Paul O’Riain, Barry O’Connor
DBSC Non Spinnaker TrophyMore MischiefEamonn DoyleDL Marina
Coastal Class Challenge CupAquelinaSheila Tyrrell / James TyrrellArklow SC
J109 National ChampionshipJoker 2John MayburyRoyal Irish YC
Dubarry Shamrock Boot (Boat of the Week)Checkmate XVNigel BiggsRoyal St George YC/Visiting Cowes
 Boat NameOwnerClub
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)Crazy HorseChambers/ReillyHowth YC
Best One Design/KeelboatWhite MischiefTim GoodbodyRoyal Irish YC
Best Dinghy / Small KeelboatSharkbaitBen Duncan/Brian MoranHowth YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy)Black PearDavid WadeRock SC
DBSC Non Spinnaker TrophyArwenPhilip O’DwyerRoyal Irish YC
J109 National ChampionshipJoker 2John MayburyRoyal Irish YC
Irish Sea Cup – J80’sIrelandGeoff O DonoghueLough Derg YC
 IrelandStephen DohertyLough Swilly YC
Boat of the Week (Dubarry Shamrock Boot)SupernovaSyb McCormack / Ken Lawless / Pat ShannonRoyal Irish YC
 Boat NameOwnerClub
Best IRC (Volvo Trophy)
Hard on PortFlor O’DriscollRoyal St George YC
Best One Design/KeelboatSharkbaitBen Duncan,Brian MoranHowth YC
Best Dinghy/Small KeelboatHY5iveDavid GormanNational YC
Best Visiting Boat (Salamander Trophy)Argie BargieAllan HoggRoyal Western YC
Irish Sea Cup – IrelandLaura DillonIreland 
 Andrew FowlerIreland 
 Michael McCarneyIreland 
 Cian HughesIreland 
Irish Open White Sail ChampionshipKatancaBarry O’Connor, Catharine EnnisRoyal Irish YC
 Boat NameOwnerClub
Best Dinghy / KeelboatHy5iveDavid and Sarah GormanNational Yacht Club
Best One Design BoatRuff n’ ReadyB Cullen/C Brown/A KirwanNational Yacht Club
Best Visiting BoatMcCready SailboatsBrian SpenceRoyal Ulster Yacht Club
Best Boat OverallWhistling DixieOSullivan / KeelanRoyal St George Yacht Club